MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Justin LIEBENBERG | ZA | Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | Marno STANDER | No | - |
[1] | Marno STANDER | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Justin LIEBENBERG | No | - |
[2] | PHILIP HENNING | ZA | Grey College High | Rossouw NORVAL | No | - |
[2] | Rossouw NORVAL | Paul Roos Gimnasium | PHILIP HENNING | No | - | |
[3] | BENDERT SMIT | ZA | Piketberg High | Jonathan BULMER | No | - |
[3] | Jonathan BULMER | BENDERT SMIT | No | - | ||
[4] | Nicholas GODDEN | ZA | German Country Club | Mark BURGER | No | - |
[4] | Mark BURGER | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | Nicholas GODDEN | No | - |
- | Da-niel KOTZE | Stellenbosch Tennisklub | Werner BOTHA | No | - | |
- | Marcel GROBBELAAR | ZA | Weltevreden Park Tennis Club | Juan DE BEER | No | - |
- | Jacques BOTHA | Lichtenburg High | Jean ROOS | No | - | |
- | Jean ROOS | ZA | Hoerskool Rustenberg | Jacques BOTHA | No | - |
- | Werner BOTHA | Stellenberg High | Da-niel KOTZE | No | - | |
- | Juan DE BEER | Florida Park Tennis Club | Marcel GROBBELAAR | No | - | |
- | Tristan Eeles | Alberhart Tennis Club | Johan Pretorius | No | - | |
- | Johan Pretorius | Tristan Eeles | No | - | ||
- | Marco Bruwer | ZA | Jordan Muller | No | - | |
- | Bradley PORTEOUS | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Steele GREYLING | No | - | |
- | Murray CLARK | Quintin BERGOVER | No | - | ||
- | Steele GREYLING | Table View Tennis Club | Bradley PORTEOUS | No | - | |
- | Jordan Muller | Marco Bruwer | No | - | ||
- | Quintin BERGOVER | Murray CLARK | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-06-30 11:15am | A2 | WES - Court 1 |
Da-niel KOTZE
Werner BOTHA
|
Marcel GROBBELAAR
Juan DE BEER
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-06-30 11:15am | A4 | WES - Court 2 |
Jordan Muller
Marco Bruwer
|
Jacques BOTHA
Jean ROOS
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-30 11:45am | A7 | WES - Court 3 |
Tristan Eeles
Johan Pretorius
|
Bradley PORTEOUS
Steele GREYLING
|
6-4, 4-6, 6-10 |
2016-07-01 10:45am | A9 | WES - Court 3 |
Justin LIEBENBERG [1]
Marno STANDER [1]
|
Da-niel KOTZE
Werner BOTHA
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-07-01 10:45am | A10 | WES - Court 4 |
Mark BURGER [4]
Nicholas GODDEN [4]
|
Jacques BOTHA
Jean ROOS
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-01 10:45am | A11 | WES - Court 5 |
Murray CLARK
Quintin BERGOVER
|
BENDERT SMIT [3]
Jonathan BULMER [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-01 10:45am | A12 | WES - Court 6 |
Bradley PORTEOUS
Steele GREYLING
|
Rossouw NORVAL [2]
PHILIP HENNING [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2016-07-02 12:15pm | A13 | WTS - Court 23 |
Justin LIEBENBERG [1]
Marno STANDER [1]
|
Jacques BOTHA
Jean ROOS
|
6-3, 6-1 |
N/A | A14 | WTS - Court 24 |
BENDERT SMIT [3]
Jonathan BULMER [3]
|
Rossouw NORVAL [2]
PHILIP HENNING [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-07-03 9:30am | A15 | WTS - Court 8 |
Justin LIEBENBERG [1]
Marno STANDER [1]
|
BENDERT SMIT [3]
Jonathan BULMER [3]
|
6-4, 6-4 |