Women's A
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Caitlin Hungerford | CA | Vancouver Lawn Tennis & Badminton Club | No | - |
- | Dara Sklar | CA | Squamish Valley Squash Club | No | - |
- | Rocio Lebolo | CO | West Coast Squash Academy | No | - |
- | Corina Lynn | CA | Vancouver Racquets Club | No | - |
- | Sage Eberhard | CA | Meadow Park Recreation Center | No | - |
- | Christina Gomaa | No | - | ||
- | Holly Ludlow | Squamish Valley Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Boey Leung | HK | Bonsor Recreation Complex | No | - |
- | Carol Eberhard | CA | Meadow Park Recreation Center | No | - |
- | Josephine Guevara | Vancouver Racquets Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-02-15 9:00pm | Box 1: X1 | SQU - Court 1 |
Caitlin Hungerford
|
Dara Sklar
(Def.)
|
|
2019-02-16 9:00am | Box 1: X2 | SQU - Court 1 |
Caitlin Hungerford
|
Rocio Lebolo
|
11-1, 11-1, 11-5 |
2019-02-17 9:30am | Box 1: X3 | SQU - Court 1 |
Caitlin Hungerford
|
Corina Lynn
|
11-5, 11-4, 11-4 |
2019-02-16 5:00pm | Box 1: X4 | SQU - Court 1 |
Caitlin Hungerford
|
Sage Eberhard
|
11-7, 11-6, 11-4 |
2019-02-15 5:30pm | Box 1: X5 | SQU - Court 1 |
Dara Sklar
(Def.)
|
Rocio Lebolo
|
|
2019-02-16 2:00pm | Box 1: X6 | SQU - Court 2 |
Dara Sklar
(Def.)
|
Corina Lynn
|
|
2019-02-16 2:30pm | Box 1: X7 | SQU - Court 1 |
Dara Sklar
(Def.)
|
Sage Eberhard
|
|
2019-02-16 5:00pm | Box 1: X8 | SQU - Court 2 |
Rocio Lebolo
|
Corina Lynn
|
11-9, 11-8, 8-11, 8-11, 9-11 |
2019-02-17 10:30am | Box 1: X9 | SQU - Court 1 |
Rocio Lebolo
|
Sage Eberhard
|
4-11, 5-11, 6-11 |
2019-02-15 6:30pm | Box 1: X10 | SQU - Court 1 |
Corina Lynn
|
Sage Eberhard
|
6-11, 7-11, 3-11 |
2019-02-16 4:30pm | Box 2: X11 | SQU - Court 1 |
Christina Gomaa
|
Holly Ludlow
|
12-10, 7-11, 11-8, 11-9 |
2019-02-16 10:30am | Box 2: X12 | SQU - Court 2 |
Christina Gomaa
|
Boey Leung
|
11-3, 11-2, 11-5 |
2019-02-17 9:00am | Box 2: X13 | SQU - Court 2 |
Christina Gomaa
|
Carol Eberhard
|
11-6, 11-7, 13-11 |
2019-02-15 8:30pm | Box 2: X14 | SQU - Court 2 |
Christina Gomaa
|
Josephine Guevara
|
13-11, 11-2, 11-2 |
2019-02-15 10:00pm | Box 2: X15 | SQU - Court 2 |
Holly Ludlow
|
Boey Leung
|
11-3, 11-4, 11-1 |
2019-02-16 11:00am | Box 2: X16 | SQU - Court 1 |
Holly Ludlow
|
Carol Eberhard
|
11-1, 11-6, 11-4 |
2019-02-17 9:00am | Box 2: X17 | SQU - Court 1 |
Holly Ludlow
|
Josephine Guevara
|
11-9, 11-5, 11-4 |
2019-02-15 5:30pm | Box 2: X18 | SQU - Court 2 |
Boey Leung
|
Carol Eberhard
|
9-11, 3-11, 2-11 |
2019-02-16 1:30pm | Box 2: X19 | SQU - Court 1 |
Boey Leung
|
Josephine Guevara
|
5-11, 7-11, 10-12 |
2019-02-16 4:30pm | Box 2: X20 | SQU - Court 2 |
Carol Eberhard
|
Josephine Guevara
|
11-6, 11-8, 11-5 |
2019-02-17 11:30am | A1 | SQU - Court 1 |
Caitlin Hungerford
|
Christina Gomaa
|
11-5, 7-11, 9-11, 11-8, 7-11 |