MD 40
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Tintswalo Mushwana | ZA | German Country Club | Siyanda Mvubu | No | - |
- | Mark Butlin | ZA | Howick Squash Club | Wayne BROWN | No | - |
- | Teddy Ndlazi | ZA | Nelspruit Tennis Club | Elliot Skosana | No | - |
- | David Moganedi | ZA | Nelson Mandela University ( NMU) | Willem Van Wyk | Yes | |
- | Etienne STEENKAMP | ZA | Sunward Park Tennis Club | Eddie Bishop | No | - |
- | Peter Diamond | ZA | Sharpeville Tennis Club | Jaco Drotskie | No | - |
- | Jaco Drotskie | ZA | SASOLBURG TENNIS CLUB | Peter Diamond | No | - |
- | Wayne BROWN | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | Mark Butlin | No | - |
- | Eddie Bishop | Sunward Park Tennis Club | Etienne STEENKAMP | No | - | |
- | Siyanda Mvubu | ZA | Igagasi Tennis Club | Tintswalo Mushwana | No | - |
- | Elliot Skosana | ZA | Sasol Secunda Tennis Club | Teddy Ndlazi | No | - |
- | Willem Van Wyk | ZA | David Moganedi | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-07-13 2:15pm | Box 1: X1 | NST - Court 1 |
Tintswalo Mushwana
Siyanda Mvubu
|
Mark Butlin
Wayne BROWN
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-07-14 2:15pm | Box 1: X2 | NST - Court 2 |
Tintswalo Mushwana
Siyanda Mvubu
|
Teddy Ndlazi
Elliot Skosana
|
3-6, 6-3, 2-6 |
2023-07-15 1:00pm | Box 1: X3 | NST - Court 2 |
Mark Butlin
Wayne BROWN
|
Teddy Ndlazi
Elliot Skosana
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-07-13 2:15pm | Box 2: X4 | NST - Court 2 |
David Moganedi
Willem Van Wyk
|
Etienne STEENKAMP
Eddie Bishop
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-07-14 2:15pm | Box 2: X5 | NST - Court 3 |
David Moganedi
Willem Van Wyk
|
Peter Diamond
Jaco Drotskie
|
6-4, 6-7, 10-6 |
2023-07-15 1:00pm | Box 2: X6 | NST - Court 3 |
Etienne STEENKAMP
Eddie Bishop
|
Peter Diamond
Jaco Drotskie
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2023-07-16 11:45am | A1 | NST - Court 1 |
Mark Butlin
Wayne BROWN
|
Etienne STEENKAMP
Eddie Bishop
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-07-16 11:45am | B1 | NST - Court 2 |
Teddy Ndlazi
Elliot Skosana
|
David Moganedi
Willem Van Wyk
|
6-4, 5-7, 10-1 |
N/A | C1 | NST - Court 3 |
Tintswalo Mushwana
Siyanda Mvubu
(Did not play)
|
Peter Diamond
Jaco Drotskie
|
Walkover |