MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | MC VENTER | Baillie Park Tennis Klub | No | - | |
[2] | Rudolf LUBBE | Diamantveld High | No | - | |
[3] | Jose PESTANA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - | |
[4] | Hendri SWIEGERS | ZA | Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mulke Cronje | No | - | ||
- | Enrico Lubbe | Diamantveld High | No | - | |
- | Johan JANSEN | Hopetown High | No | - | |
- | Freek POTGIETER | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Dirk VAN SCHALKWYK | Northern Cape High | No | - | |
- | SCHALK SMIT | Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Flavio Fernandes | PT | Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Richard VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | ZA | CBC | No | - |
- | TONY PREITE | No | - | ||
- | Reinhardt POTGIETER | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-06-16 10:00am | A2 | DIA - Court 1 |
Johan JANSEN
(Did not play)
|
Richard VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Walkover |
2016-06-16 10:00am | A3 | DIA - Court 2 |
Hendri SWIEGERS [4]
|
Dirk VAN SCHALKWYK
|
6-2, 6-1 Normal |
2016-06-16 10:00am | A4 | DIA - Court 3 |
Freek POTGIETER
|
TONY PREITE
|
6-4, 1-6, 6-3 Normal |
2016-06-16 10:00am | A5 | DIA - Court 4 |
SCHALK SMIT
|
Flavio Fernandes
|
6-0, 6-1 Normal |
2016-06-16 11:00am | A6 | DIA - Court 1 |
Enrico Lubbe
|
Jose PESTANA [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 Normal |
2016-06-16 11:00am | A7 | DIA - Court 2 |
Mulke Cronje
|
Reinhardt POTGIETER
|
2-6, 2-6 Normal |
2016-06-17 9:00am | A9 | LTC - |
MC VENTER [1]
|
Richard VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
6-3, 6-1 Normal |
2016-06-17 9:00am | A10 | LTC - |
Hendri SWIEGERS [4]
|
Freek POTGIETER
|
6-4, 6-2 Normal |
2016-06-17 9:00am | A11 | LTC - |
SCHALK SMIT
|
Jose PESTANA [3]
|
6-0, 6-0 Normal |
2016-06-17 9:00am | A12 | LTC - |
Reinhardt POTGIETER
|
Rudolf LUBBE [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 Normal |
2016-06-17 11:30am | A13 | LTC - |
MC VENTER [1]
|
Hendri SWIEGERS [4]
|
7-5, 6-3 Normal |
2016-06-17 11:30am | A14 | LTC - |
SCHALK SMIT
|
Rudolf LUBBE [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 Normal |
2016-06-18 9:00am | A15 | TUI - |
MC VENTER [1]
|
Rudolf LUBBE [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 Normal |
2016-06-18 9:00am | B1 | TUI - |
Hendri SWIEGERS [4]
|
SCHALK SMIT
|
7-5, 5-7, 10-8 Normal |
2016-06-17 10:00am | C1 | LTC - |
Richard VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Freek POTGIETER
|
4-6, 4-6 Normal |
2016-06-17 10:00am | C2 | LTC - |
Jose PESTANA [3]
|
Reinhardt POTGIETER
|
0-6, 1-6 Normal |
2016-06-18 9:00am | C3 | TUI - |
Freek POTGIETER
|
Reinhardt POTGIETER
|
6-4, 1-6, 9-11 Normal |
2016-06-18 9:00am | D1 | TUI - |
Richard VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Jose PESTANA [3]
|
6-2, 6-1 Normal |
2016-06-17 10:00am | E2 | LTC - |
Dirk VAN SCHALKWYK
|
TONY PREITE
|
6-4, 6-4 Normal |
2016-06-17 10:00am | E3 | LTC - |
Flavio Fernandes
|
Enrico Lubbe
|
6-3, 7-5 Normal |
2016-06-17 11:30am | E5 | LTC - |
Johan JANSEN
(Did not play)
|
Dirk VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Walkover |
2016-06-17 11:30am | E6 | LTC - |
Flavio Fernandes
|
Mulke Cronje
|
6-3, 7-5 Normal |
2016-06-17 5:00pm | E7 | LTC - |
Dirk VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Flavio Fernandes
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2016-06-17 1:00pm | F1 | LTC - |
Johan JANSEN
(Did not play)
|
Mulke Cronje
|
Walkover |
2016-06-17 1:00pm | G3 | LTC - |
TONY PREITE
|
Enrico Lubbe
|
6-2, 6-2 Normal |